iconprincipalkvno2sgr@gmail.com icon0194-2303617
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee


Session 2017-18


          LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS AND CO-CLASS TEACHERS  

                                     SESSION: 2017-18

Sr. No.

CLASS/SECTION

CLASS TEACHER

CO-CLASS TEACHER

 

 1.

VI A

Mr. MANOJ KUMAR( ENG)

Mr. HARISH

 

 2.

VI B

Ms. SAROJ SAINI (Cont.)

Mr. HARISH

 

 3.

VII A

Ms. MEENU (Cont.)

Ms. MEENU (ART)

 

 4.

VII B

Mr. OM PARKASH (Cont.)

Ms. MEENU (ART)

 

 5.

VIII A

Ms. KRISHNA NEHARA

Ms. MADHURI YADAV

 

 6.

VIII B

Ms. MADHURI YADAV

Ms. KRISHNA NEHARA

 

 7.

IX A

Mr. RAKESH Kr. YADAVA

Ms. GULSHAN

 

 8.

IX B

Ms. GULSHAN

Mr. RAKESH Kr. YADAVA

 

 9.

X A

Ms. ANURADHA SINGH

Mr. MUDASIR AHMAD SOFI (Cont)


10.

X B

Mr. MANOJ KUMAR (WET)

Mr. MUDASIR AHMAD SOFI( Cont)

 

11.

XI SCI.

Mr. TANVEER AHMAD

Mr. PRADEEP

 

12.

XI COM.

Dr. PRADEEP

Mr. TANVEER AHMAD

 

13.

XII SCI.

Ms. SHERRY JASWAL

Ms. SOMDATTA SAHA

 

14.

XII COM.

Ms. SOMDATTA SAHA

Ms. SHERRY JASWAL

 

 

  KENDRIYA VIDYALAY NO 2 AFS SRINAGAR

COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2017-18

S.

No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR

MEMBERS

1

Admission

Ms. Sherry, PGT (Chemistry)

1.      Rakesh Kuamr, TGT (S. St)

2.      Pinki, PRT

2

Examination (Internal)

Ms Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (comm)

2.      Mr. M.K.Sharma, PGT (Maths)

3.      Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

3

Examination (Primary)

Mr.Sunil, PRT

1.      Ms.Meenakshi,PRT

4

External Examination

Mr. Tanveer, PGT (Physics)

1.      Mr.Sunil, PRT

2.      Mr. Mohi-U-Din Bhat (Lab Attd)

5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Mr.M K Sharma PGT (Maths)

1.      Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Ms. Meenakshi, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki

2.      Ms.Rama

 

7

C.C.A, Value Education,

Student Council &

Club Activities

Mr.Manoj TGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Krishna Kumari TGT (SNKT)

8

CCA Primary

Ms. Deepika, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki

2.      Ms.Nisha

 

9

Furniture

Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)

1.      Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

10

I C T, Maintenance and updating of website

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

1.      Mr Tanveer Ahmed PGT Physics

2.      Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

3.      Mr.Sunil, PRT

 

11

Audio-Visual Aids

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Manoj, TGT (WE)

2.      Mr. Dilip L Gondane  PRT (Music)

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Rakesh Kuimar TGT (S.St)

2.      Ms. Meenu TGT AE

13

 

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

Mr. Tanveer PGT (Physics)

1.      Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

14

M & R -Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

1.      Ms.Puja Rani

15

 

M & R Staff Qtrs

Ms.Somdutta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.      Mr. Tanveer Ahmad,PGT (Physics)

2.      Mr Harish( Lib)

16

Hindi Implementation

Ms. Meenakshi PRT

1.      Ms. Krishna Kumari, TGT (Skt)

17

Publication

Mr.Manoj Kumar, TGT (Eng)

1.      All language teachers

18

Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT

1.      All Scout masters &Guide captains

19

Academic council

Ms.Somdutta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      Subject Committee Conveners

20

NAEP & Guidance and counseling

Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT PET

1.      Mrs. Rama Sharma PRT

2.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar,TGT (S.St)

21

CS -11, CS -  54, Paybill & Income Tax

 

Mr.M K Sharma, PGT(Maths)

1.      Ms. Anuradha TGT(Maths)

2.      Ms Gulshan TGT (Maths)

22

PTM Meetings

Ms.Somdatta Saha,PGT(Comm)

1.      All Class Teachers

23

Library

Mr. Harish (Lib)

1.      All Subject Faculty Conveners

24

 

General & SC/ST Grievance Cell

Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

 

1.      Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

2.      Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

3.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

 

25

Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S.St)

26

First – Aid

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Mr. M K Sharma, PGT(Maths)

2.      TGT (Sci)

3.      Staff Nurse

27

Teaching Aids

Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Ms.Somdatta Saha

28

Moderation Committee

Ms.Madhuri, TGT(Eng)

1.      Faculty Heads

29

Photography

Mr. Sunil, PRT

1.      Mr Rakesk Kumar, TGT (S. St)

30

P A System

Mr.Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

         Ms. Pinki

31

Beautification & Gardening

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)

1.      Ms. Nisha, PRT

2.      Mr Yousuf (Lab Astt)

32

Discipline, Uniform checking & late comers

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT (Eco)

2.      Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

3.      Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

4.      Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

5.      Ms. Deepika, PRT

33

CMP

Ms. Priyanka,  PRT

1.      Ms.  Ms. Pooja Rani, PRT

34

Quarters allotment committee

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Rakesh, TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr. Mushtaq, UDC

35

PTA

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

2.      Ms. Puja Rani, PRT

36

Cleanliness

 

Mr. Manoj, WE

1.      Sh. Harish Kumar, Librarian

2.      Smt. Krishna Kumari Nehara, TGT (Skt)

3.      Mrs. Meenu, TGT (AE)

4.      Mrs. Pinki, PRT

 

 



 2016-17

 ALLOTMENT OF ADDITIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

S.

No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR

MEMBERS

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

 1

 Admission

Ms. Sherry, PGT (Chemistry)



Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

Ms. Meenakshi, TGT    (Hindi)

 -To scrutinize the registration forms for admission and carry out the process as per the Admission guidelines 2013-14 in consultation with the Principal.


2


Examination

(Internal)

Mr Subhash, TGT (SoSt)


Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav TGT (Eng)

 -To plan the schedule of exams as per CCE calendar of activities.

-To ensure the evaluation of internal assessment and grading of co-scholastic subjects as per the instructions of CBSE/KVS.

-To give suitable instructions to class teachers for maintaining all the relevant records pertaining to CCE. 


3

 Examination

(Primary)

Mr. Deepak L.Sapkal, PRT


Ms. Priyanka, PRT

  - To plan the schedule of exams as per CCE calendar of activities.

�-To give suitable instructions to class teachers for maintaining all the relevant records pertaining  to  CCE.

 4

  External Examination


Mr. Tanveer, PGT (Physics)


  Mr. Manoj Kumar TGT WE

Mr. Mohi-u-din Bhat (Lab Attd)

-To conduct external examination as per the prescribed norms and to maintain record of all such examinations.

To conduct Board Exam as per CBSE guidelines and also to give suitable instructions for carrying out Internal Assessment and maintain records. 


5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Ms. Anuradha TGT(Maths)

Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

 -To prepare & execute

Time table as per the norms.

-To make necessary adjustments in the time table due to administrative exigencies.

-To device workable & suitable assignment/

remedial time-table

-To make arrangement for classes suitably as per requirement. 


6

Time Table

(Primary)

  Mr. Deepak

  L.Sapkal, PRT  

  Mr. Rajkumar PRT

 -To prepare & execute

Time table as per the norms.

-To make necessary adjustments in the time table due to administrative exigencies.

-To device workable & suitable assignment/

remedial time-table

-To make arrangement for classes suitably as per requirement


7


C.C.A, Value Education,

Student Council &

Club Activities


Ms. Manpreet Kaur PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

Ms. Anju Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Ms. Krishna Kumari TGT (SNKT)

 -To organize Inter house competitions effectively and to celebrate all the days of National importance/occasions with the assistance of House Masters and other experts in a planned manner.

-To activate the conduct of Morning Assembly.

-To monitor day to day Morning Assembly programme effectively and ensure befitting presentation on all fronts on time.

To select SPL, House captains and other members of the council for carrying out their usual work in consultation with the Principal. 

To implement pass system. 

Systematic/ orderly movement of students for assembly.  Checking of late comers.

 -Make a club by collecting the names of the students who are interested in various activities.

-Keep a record of number of students in the club.

-Encourage them to make innovative projects.

- To guide the students for proper selection of the material and decoration coupled with befitting display.

- To make all arrangements for smooth conduct of morning assembly including arrangement for special occasions.

8

 CCA Primary

Ms. Priyanka, PRT


Ms. Deepika, PRT




9

 Furniture



Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)



Mr. Dinesh Atal TGT (SoSt)

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

 -To ensure all furniture bear serial numbers and the year of purchase.

-To ensure the adequacy and suitability of furniture in all the class rooms, including repair of furniture as per the rules.



10

 I C T, Maintenance and updating of website

 Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

Mr Tanveer Ahmed PGT Physics

Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

Ms. Manpreet Kaur PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Deepak L.Sapkal PRT

 -To ensure all the Labs are in working condition with broadband/LAN connectivity for carrying out Computer Literacy classes and think.com effectively with the assistance of computer instructors and to submit monthly updates to the office.

To maintain  and

Update the website of the Vidyalaya after taking stock of the day to day activities/achievements.


11

 Audio-Visual Aids

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Eco)

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

Mr. Manoj, TGT (WE)

Mr. Deepak Sapkal  PRT

A.V. Room to be well equipped with workable LCD, OHP etc. for ensuring TAL/CAL is undertaken by the teachers by maintaining a Register in the A.V. Room.

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities


Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)


Mr. Rajkumar PRT

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)

-To check out and implement Annual plan for outing of the students as per the codal provisions in consultation with the Class teachers/Principal.

To plan, organize and  accompany the students for the programs identified by the KVS. 

13


Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

 Mr. Tanveer PGT (Physics)

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

 -To prepare and implement budget as per the KVS norms.

14

M & R -Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE


Mr Harish( Lib)

Ms. Priyanka, PRT

-To carry out maintenance & repair work of buildings including toilets, surroundings and play field.

To monitor the services of security and cleanliness in consultation with the agencies concerned.

  15


 M & R Staff Qtrs


Mr Dharamendra, PRT Music


Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)

Mr Harish( Lib)

To coordinate the maintenance/repair work including general cleanliness in the staff quarters.

 16

Hindi Implementation


Ms. Manpreet Kaur, PGT( Hindi) 



  Ms. Anju Bala TGT (Hindi)

Ms. Krishna Kumari, TGT (Skt)

Ms. Meenakshi, TGT (Hindi)

-To conduct quarterly meetings   of Rajbhasha and to submit quarterly reports to the Regional Office.

 17

 Publication


Ms. Manpreet Kaur   PGT, Hindi 

 All language teachers

In charge of school magazine and any other issues related to publication.

 18

 Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

 Mr. Rajkumar, PRT

 All Scout masters &Guide captains


To enroll Scouts & Guides, Cubs & Bulbuls and to organize testing camps, troop meetings as per the Annual Schedule of activities prepared at unit level in light of APRO.

19

 Academic council

 Mr. Subhash, TGT (SoSt)

 Subject Committee Conveners

To checkout and implement projects and assignment for all the classes.

To ensure proper correction of written work of the students.

To give suitable guidelines in the faculty meetings. 

20

 NAEP & Guidance and counseling

 Mr. R D Yadav PGT (Biology)

Mrs. Rama Sharma PRT

Mr. Dinesh Atal TGT SOST

 Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

To conduct programs as per the guidelines given in the training.

To maintain & update display board and a corner to keep these activities ongoing for various programs.

To plan and organise the activities and monitor it effectively giving proper guidance on regular basis.

21


CS -11, CS -  54, Paybill & Income Tax


Mr. Pradeep Kumar PGT Eco


Ms. Anuradha TGT(Maths)

Ms Gulshan TGT (Maths)

Data to be filled in the relevant records every month and submit to the office.

22

PTM Meetings

 Mr Subhash, TGT (SoSt)

 All Class Teachers


To checkout Annual plan of meetings and to maintain minutes and records of such meetings.

23

  Library

Mr. Harish (Lib)


All Subject Faculty Conveners


To procure text books and reference books recommended by CBSE as per the recommendation of faculty members.

To organize Class Library and to present book review.

To assist Primary wing in Library activities in light of CMP.

24


General & SC/ST Grievance Cell


 Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem) 


Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

To open boxes in time and attend to timely redrassal of grievances.


 25


Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

Mr. Raj Kumar PRT

Mr. Ashok Lal UDC


To practice Yoga daily during the morning assembly to the students.

Identify the talented students participating at the Cluster, Regional and National Level Games in the first week of April in order to give them special training by the coaches with her involvement and to maintain record.

To draw up class wise activities to be undertaken as per the syllabus.

To coordinate with vocational teachers and train the students for various activities.

To encourage all students to take part in the Drawing and Painting competitions.

26

 First – Aid

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE) 

 TGT (Sci)

 Staff Nurse


 To attend to injuries of the students and provide first- aid on time as and when required

27

Teaching Aids


Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)


Ms. Priyanka, PRT

-Proper maintenance of the teaching aids.

-Purchase of teaching aids as per the requirement of the new syllabus.

-To facilitate teachers using all the teaching aids in their class room teaching.


28

Moderation Committee

Mr Subhash, TGT (SoSt)

 Faculty Heads


-To scrutinize the question papers for the tests and examinations.

-To check answer scripts of UT/Exams at random to ensure uniformity.

-To condone the shortage of attendance of students and moderate the marginal cases for promotion as per the promotion rules.

29

Photography

Mr. Rajkumar, PRT


Mr Dharmendar Chopra PRT Music



-To maintain Album covering all activities.

-To display all the coverage of all occasions. 


30

P A System


Mr Dharmendar Chopra PRT Music


Mr Manoj Kumar TGT (WE)

-To arrange PA system for morning assembly and other programmes.

31

Beautification & Gardening

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)


Ms. Deepika, PRT

Mr Yousuf (Lab Astt)


-To take care and maintain the beautification in all the areas of the Vidyalaya from time to time.

To monitor the work effectively and to offer technical expertise to improve gardening by providing all required materials from time to time.


32

Discipline, Uniform checking & late comers

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE) 


Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT (Eco)

Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

Ms. Anju Bala TGT (Hindi)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

Mr. Raj Kumar, PRT

Ms. Deepika, PRT

To ensure the congenial atmosphere by maintaining gentle movement of students and dealing the cases of indiscipline of students if any.  A separate file will be maintained. 


33

CMP

Ms Priyanka,  PRT


Ms.  Ms. Deepika

Ms. Meenakshi, TGT    (Hindi)

To implement CMP effectively in Primary Classes.

34

Quarters allotment committee

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)


Mr. Manoj Kumar, TGT (WE)

Mr. Manoj, TGT (Eng)

Mr Ashok lal, UDC

Preparation of panels for the allotment of staff quarters for type- I, II, III & IV as per the roaster system.

35

PTA

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)


Mr Subhash, TGT (SoSt)

Ms Priyanka,  PRT


.



दैनिक ध्वजारोहण हेतु प्रभार वितरण

                                          कार्यालयादेश                                 दिनांक : 21.04.2016

के. वि. सं. जम्मू संभाग द्वारा जारी पत्रांक सं. एफ 240338/2014- केविसं./जम्मू संभाग/प्रशिक्षण दिनांक 18/04/2016 की अनुपालना में विद्यालय में दैनिक ध्वजारोहण हेतु प्रभार वितरण निम्नानुसार रहेगा :

 

क्रम सं.

समूह

ड्यूटी – दिनांक प्रति माह

समूह (अ)

दिनांक 1 से 8 तक प्रति माह

समूह (ब)

दिनांक 9 से 16 तक प्रति माह

समूह (स)

दिनांक 17 से 24 तक प्रति माह

समूह (द)

दिनांक 25 से 31 तक प्रति माह

समूह (अ)

क्रम सं.

समूह सदस्य

हस्ताक्षर

1

श्री मनोज कुमार(प्र.स्ना.शि. का. अ.)


2

श्री स्टेंजीन नोरज़ंग


3

श्री धर्मेन्द्र चोपड़ा


4

श्री दीपक सपकल


5

सुश्री मीनाक्षी


6

सुश्री सोमदता साहा


7

श्री वलन्द पिनाकीन


 

क्रम सं.

छात्र का नाम

कक्षा

1

मास्टर मंदीप सिंह

               बारहवी

2

कुमारी वर्षा क़ौल

बारहवी

3

मास्टर जुनैद जाविद

बारहवी

4

कुमारी सैमुएल

दसवीं

5

मास्टर शुभाशीष

छठी

6

कुमारी विभूति

छठी

7

मास्टर शिवम

छठी

8

कुमारी वसु

छठी

9

कुमारी अनुष्का

सातवी

10

मास्टर अभिएन्द्रु

सातवी

समूह (ब)

क्रम सं.

समूह सदस्य

हस्ताक्षर

1

श्री मनोज कुमार (प्र.स्ना.शि. अंग्रेजी)


2

श्री सुशील कुमार


3

श्री सुभाष चन्द्र


4

सुश्री अंजुबाला


5

श्रीमती अनुराधा सिंह


6

श्रीमती मनप्रीत


7

श्री तनवीर अहमद


 

क्रम सं.

छात्र का नाम

कक्षा

1

कुमारी पल्लवी

बारहवी

2

मास्टर सोहेल नज़ीर

दसवीं

3

मास्टर जुनैद

दसवीं

4

कुमारी कोमल

दसवीं

5

कुमारी करुणा गुप्ता

सातवी

6

मास्टर नावीद मीर

सातवी

7

कुमारी आरुषि

आठवीं

8

मास्टर फैसल

आठवीं

9

कुमारी इसभा अब्दुल्ला

आठवीं

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

समूह (स)

क्रम सं.

समूह सदस्य

हस्ताक्षर

1

श्री दिनेश अटल


2

श्री राज कुमार


3

श्री सुबास चन्द


4

सुश्री मीनू


5

सुश्री दीपिका


6

सुश्री गुलशन


7

सुश्री शेरी जेसवाल


 

क्रम सं.

छात्र का नाम

कक्षा

1

कुमारी श्रेया क़ौल

नौवीं

2

मास्टर आदर्श गुप्ता

दसवीं

3

मास्टर कृष्णा पांडे

दसवीं

4

कुमारी आस्था

सातवी

5

कुमारी श्रेया

नौवीं

6

मास्टर जयवीर

नौवीं

7

कुमारी महिमा

नौवीं

8

मास्टर अनुपम

नौवीं

9

मास्टर आयुष

आठवीं

 

समूह (द)

क्रम सं.

समूह सदस्य

हस्ताक्षर

1

श्री प्रदीप कुमार


2

श्री हरीश


3

श्रीमती कोमल वर्मा


4

सुश्री प्रियंका


5

श्रीमती कृष्णा


6

श्रीमती माधुरी यादव


7

श्रीमती रमा शर्मा


 

क्रम सं.

छात्र का नाम

कक्षा

1

कुमारी गगनप्रीत

बारहवी

2

मास्टर दिगेश्वर

बारहवी

3

मास्टर शुभम

दसवीं

4

कुमारी दीपशिखा

बारहवी

5

कुमारी सोनिया शर्मा

दसवीं

6

मास्टर हनीफ मीर

दसवीं

7

कुमारी प्रियंका

बारहवीं

8

मास्टर अंकित

बारहवीं

9

कुमारी शबनम

बारहवीं

 

 

नोट:- सभी समूह सदस्य ध्यान दें :

1. ध्वजारोहण का समय : प्रतिदिन प्रातकालीन प्रार्थना सभा |

2. ध्वज उतारने का समय :- सूर्यास्त से पूर्व |

3. ड्यूटी की समयावधि पूर्ण होने के उपरान्त प्रत्येक समूह द्वारा राष्ट्रध्वज ड्यूटी सँभालने वाले अगले समूह को सौंप दिया जायेगा|

4. ध्वज को साफ़ सुथरा रखने की जिम्मेवारी प्रत्येक समूह सदस्य की रहेगी|

5. ध्वजारोहण के समय सभी कर्मचारियों की उपस्थिति अनिवार्य रहेगी तथा जिन-जिन विधार्थियों की ड्यूटि सुनिश्चित की हैं वे सभी अध्यापक की उपस्थिती में ध्वजारोहण करेंगे, व समूह के सदसय ये सुनिश्चित करे कि विशेष अवसर पर जैसे (12 जनवरी राष्ट्रीय युवा दिवस),(20 फरवरी अंतराष्ट्रीय सामाजिक नयाय दिवस), (22 फरवरी विश्व स्काउट दिवस), (28 फरवरी राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस), (8 मार्च अंतराष्ट्रीय महिला दिवस),(15 मार्च दिव्यांग दिवस),(2 अक्तूबर गांधी जयंती) इत्यादि अवसर पर महिला अध्यापक ही ध्वजारोहण करे व एक छोटे भाषण की प्रस्तुति दे  |

6. सभी अध्यापक साथियों से अनुरोध हैं कि अवकाश के दिन ध्वजारोहण व ध्वज उतारने का विशेष ध्यान रखे |

प्रभारी                                                                                                                          प्रधानाचार्य

 
Welcome to the website of KV No. AFS Srinagar      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV No. 2 Srinagar
Visitor No.