iconprincipalkvno2sgr@gmail.com icon0194-2303617 icon0194-2303342
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

सत्र 2018-19

Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 AFS Srinagar

COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2018-19

(Effective from 05.04.2018)

S.No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR  (I/C)

MEMBERS

1

Admission, Enrolment

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Shri. Rakesh Yadav, TGT Social Science

2.       Ms.Vijeta , PRT

3.       Wajahat Qadri, Computer Instructor

2

Examination  (All Internal, External, Primary)

Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Math)

1.       Mr. Devender Swami, TGT Bio

2.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WET)

3.       Ms. Pooja, TGT (S.St)

4.       Ms. Neha, PRT

3

Time  Table

(Primary + Secondary)

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.       Ms. Tripti, TGT (Maths)

4

CCA Primary

Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

1.       Ms. Pinki, PRT

2.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

3.       Mr Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

5

CCA Secondary

Mr. Jayeshkumar (Coordinator)

1.       Mr. Preetam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt (Associate Coordinator)

2.       Mr. Dilip Gondane, PRT Music

3.       Mr. Stannzing Norzang, TGT P & HE

6

Furniture

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

2.       Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

7

I C T & CCTV

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

2.       Mrs. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

3.       Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

4.       Mr. Wajahat

8

Audio-Visual Aids, Teaching Aids

Mr. Devendar Swami

TGT (Bio.)

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari , TGT (WE)

2.       Mr. Dilip L Gondane  PRT (Music)

9

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad, SSA

2.       Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

3.       Mr. Gh. Mohd, Librarian

4.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

10

M & R –Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Dr. Pradeep Kumar

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

11

Staff Qtrs Allotment

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadava, TGT (S.st)

12

Complaint Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

1.       Ms. Pooja, TGT S. St

2.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

3.       Ms. Ruchi, PRT

 

 

 

13

Hindi Implementation and Rajbhasha Samiti

Mr. Sushil Kumar,

PGT CS

1.       Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

2.       Mr. Gh. Mohd

3.       Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad, SSA (Attached)

14

Publication

Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng.)

1.       Mr. Preetam Pokharial, TGT (Skt)

2.       Mr. Gulam Mohd, TGT (Lib)

15

Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

Mr. Ghulam Mohammad (Lib)

Mrs. Preeti Respwal, PRT

1.      Mrs. Bharti Mann, PRT

2. Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

3. Ms. Ruchi, PRT

4. Ms. Preeti Sharma, PRT

16

Academic council

Ms. Somdutta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.          Subject Committee Conveners

17

NAEP & Guidance and counseling

Mr. Devendra Swami, TGT (Sci)

1.       Ms Somdatta Saha, PGT Com

2.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT PET

3.       Ms. Pooja, TGT (S.St)

4.       Mrs. Preeti Respawal, PRT

5.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

18

CS -11, CS -  54, fees checking

Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

1.          Mr. Tripti, TGT Maths

19

PTA & PTM Meetings

Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

1.      All Class Teachers

20

Library

Mr. Gulam Mohd (Lib)

1.       Mr. D. K Ojha TGT (Hindi)

2.       Mr. Pritam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

3.       Ms. Monika, PRT

21

General & SC/ST Grievance Cell

Mr.  Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

1.          Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

22

Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.       Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

2.       Mr. D K. Ojha, TGT Hindi

3.       Mr. Pritam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

4.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

23

First – Aid

Mrs. Vidhu, PGT Chem

1.       Ms. Pooja, TGT (S.St)

2.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, PHE

3.       Mr. Devender Swami, TGT (Sci)

4.       Mrs. Bharti

5.       Staff  Nurse

24

Photography

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari

TGT (WE)

1.       Mr Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

2.       Mr. Preetam Pokharial, TGT (Skt)

25

P A System

Mr.Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

26

Gardening

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

1.       Mr. Bharat Bhushan Sharma,  TGT (AE)

2.       Ms. Monika, PRT

27

Discipline, Uniform checking & latecomers

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

1.       Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

2.       Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Comm)

3.       Mr. D. K Ojha, TGT Hindi

4.       Mrs. Preeti Respwal

28

 

Beautification

Mr. Bharat Bhushan Sharma, TGT (AE)

1.       Mr. Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

2.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

29

CMP, News letter etc.

Ms. Preeti Respawal,  PRT

1.       Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

2.       Ms. Preeti Sharma, PRT

30

Cleanliness

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari,

TGT WE

1.       Mr. Md. Yousuf, Lab Attd

31

NCC

Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT Eco

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav, TGT SST

32

Shaala Darpan

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Mr. Wajahat, Comp.Inst

2.       Mr. M.K. Sharma Exam I/C

3.       Ms. Somdatta Saha, TT I/C

4.       Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

5.       Bharti, PRT

33

Office Work

Mr. Mushtaq, SSA

1.       Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

2.       Ms. Somdattta Saha, PGT (Comm)

3.       Mr. M. Yousuf

 

34

Yoga

Ms. Somdatta Saha,

PGT Comm

Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT P & HE

35

Science Department

Ms. Vidhu,

PGT Chemistry

Mr. Devendar Swami, TGT (Sci)

36

Social Science Department

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

2.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT Social Science

3.       Ms. Pooja, TGT SST

37

Morning Assembly conducting committee

Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

 

1.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT (PHE)

2.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

3.       Mr. Dilip L Gondae, PRT Music

38

Sexual Harassment complaint Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.       Mrs. Vidhu

2.       Mrs. Preeti Respwal

3.       Wg Cdr Jyoti

4.       Ms. Monika Chhikara

 

39

Website maintenance

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Mr. Wajahat Qadri, Comp Instructor

40

Income tax calculation

Ms. Somdatta Saha

Mr. Devendar Swami, TGT (Sci)

41

UBI

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT (Comp. Sci)

Mr. Wajahat Qadri,

All Class teachers

42

Pay bill preparation

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT (Comp. Sci)

Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

42

Safe Arrival & Departure of students

Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT (PHE)

1.       All Teachers as per duty assigned

43

Atal Tinkering Lab

Mrs. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

1.       Mr. Devendar Swami, TGT (Sci)

2.       PGT (Phy)

44

Contractual Teachers Appointment

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Eco)

1.       Sh. Devendar Swami, TGT (Sci)

2.       Sh. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

3.       Ms. Ruchi, PRT

 

 

 

 

Principal



Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 AFS Srinagar

COMMITTEES 

(Effective from 01.02.2018)

S.No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR  (I/C)

MEMBERS

1

Admission

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Shri. Rakesh Yadav, TGT Social Science

2.       Ms.Vijeta , PRT

3.       Wajahat Qadri, Computer Instructor

2

Examination  (Internal)

Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

1.       Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

2.       Mr. Devender Swami, TGT Bio

3.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WET)

3

Examination (Primary)

Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

1.       Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

2.       Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

4

External Examination (CBSE and other)

Mr. M.K.Sharma, PGT (Maths)

1.       Mrs. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

2.       Mr. Mohi-U-Din Bhat (Lab Attd)

5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Ms. Tripti, TGT (Maths)

1.       Mr. M K Sharma PGT (Maths)

2.       Ms. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

1.       Ms. Pinki, PRT

2.       Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

7

CCA Primary

Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

1.       Ms. Pinki, PRT

2.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

3.       Mr Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

8

CCA Secondary

Mr. Preetam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

(Coordinator)

1.       Mr. D K Ojha, TGT Hindi (Associate Coordinator)

2.       Ms. Ruchi Rani

3.       Mr. Dilip Gondane, PRT Music

4.       Mr. Stannzing Norzang, TGT P & HE

9

Furniture

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

2.       Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

10

I C T, Maintenance and updating of website, CCTV

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

1.       Mrs. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

2.       Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

3.       Mr. Wajahat

11

Audio-Visual Aids

Mr. Devendar Swami

TGT (Bio.)

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari , TGT (WE)

2.       Mr. Dilip L Gondane  PRT (Music)

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

1.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, PHE

13

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

2.       Mr. Gh. Mohd, Librarian

3.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

4.       Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

 

14

M & R –Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

1.       Ms. Tripti, TGT (Maths)

2.       Mr. D K Ojha, TGT Hindi

15

 M & R Staff Qtrs

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Ms. Somdatta Saha PGT (Com)

2.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

3.       Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

16

Complaint Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

1.       Ms. Pooja, TGT S. St

2.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

3.       Ms. Ruchi, PRT

17

Hindi Implementation and Rajbhasha Samiti

Mr. Sushil Kumar,

PGT CS

1.       Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

2.       Mr. Dinesh Kumar Ojha, TGT Hindi

18

Publication

Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT Skt

1.       Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng.)

2.       Mr. Gulam Mohd, TGT (Lib)

19

Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

Mr. Ghulam Mohammad (Lib)

Mrs. Bharti Mann, PRT

Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

Mrs. Preeti Respwal, PRT

1.      All Scout masters &Guide captains

20

Academic council

Ms. Somdutta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      Subject Committee Conveners

21

NAEP & Guidance and counseling

Ms.Vidhu, PGT Chem

1.       Ms Somdatta Saha, PGT Com

2.       Mrs. Priti Respawal, PRT

3.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT PET

4.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

22

CS -11, CS -  54, fees checking

Mr. M.K. Sharma, PGT (Maths)

1.      Mr. Tripti, TGT Maths

23

PTM Meetings

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      All Class Teachers

24

Library

Mr. Gulam Mohd (Lib)

1.       Mr. D. K Ojha

2.       Mr. Pritam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

3.       Ms. Monika, PRT

 

25

 General & SC/ST Grievance Cell

Mr.  Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

 1.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

26

Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.       Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

2.       Mr. D K. Ojha, TGT Hindi

3.       Mr. Pritam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

4.       Mrs. Bharti, PRT

27

First – Aid

Mrs. Vidhu, PGT Chem

 

1.       Mr. Devender Swami, TGT (Sci)

2.       Staff Nurse

3.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, PHE

28

Teaching Aids

1.      Ms. Pooja, TGT SST

1.      Mr Rakesh Kumar Yadava, TGT (S. St)

29

Photography

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari

TGT (WE)

1.       Mr Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

2.       Mr. Preetam Pokharial

30

P A System

Mr.Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

31

Beautification & Gardening

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

1.       Ms. Tripti, TGT Maths

2.       Ms. Monika, PRT

32

Discipline, Uniform checking & late comers

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

1.       Mr. D. K Ojha, TGT Hindi

2.       Ms. Tripti, TGT Maths

3.       Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

33

CMP

Ms. Preeti Respawal,  PRT

1.       Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

2.       Ms. Preeti Sharma, PRT

34

Quarters allotment committee

Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.       Mr. D. K. Ojha, TGT Hindi

2.       Mr. Mushtaq, SSA

35

PTA

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.       Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT Eng

2.       Mrs. Preeti Respwal, PRT

36

Cleanliness

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari,

TGT WE

1.       Mr. Gulam Mohd, Librarian

2.       Mr. Preetam Pokhriyal, TGT Skt

3.       Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

4.       Ms. Bharti, PRT

37

NCC

Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT Eco

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav, TGT SST

38

Shaala Darpan

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.       Mr. Jayeshkumar

2.       Ms. Tripti

3.       Mr. Wajahat, Comp.Inst

4.       Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

5.       Bharti, PRT

39

Art Education

Mr. Manoj Kumar,

TGT AE

1.       Mr. Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

2.       Ms. Asifa Noor, TGT German

3.       Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

 

40

Office Work

Mr. Mushtaq, SSA

1.       Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

2.       Ms. Somdattta Saha, PGT (Comm)

3.       Mr. M. Yousuf

 

41

Yoga

Ms. Somdatta Saha,

PGT Comm

Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT P & HE

42

Science Department

Ms. Vidhu,

PGT Chemistry

Mr. Devendar Swami

43

Social Science Department

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.       Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Comm

2.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT Social Science

3.       Ms. Pooja, TGT SST

44

Morning Assembly conducting committee

Mr. Preetam Pokharial

TGT (Skt)

1.       Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

2.       Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT (PHE)

3.       Mr. Dilip L Gondae, PRT Music

45

Sexual Harassment complaint Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha

1.       Mrs. Vidhu

2.       Mrs. Preeti Respwal

3.       Wg Cdr Jyoti

4.       Ms. Monika Chhikara

 

46

Website maintenance

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Mr. Wajahat

47

Income tax calculation

Ms. Somdatta Saha

Mr. Devendar Swami

48

AEP implementation

Mr. Devendar Swami, TGT (Sci)

Ms. Pooja, TGT (S.St)


 


LIST OF CLASS TEACHER AND CO-CLASS TEACHER

SESSION: 2017-18


Sr. No.

CLASS/

SECTION

CLASS TEACHER

CO-CLASS TEACHER

 

 1.

I A

Miss Andleeb

Miss Monika Chhikara

 2.

I B

Miss Monika Chhikara

Miss Andleeb

 3.

II

Mrs Babita

Miss Bharti

 4.

III

Miss Bharti

Mrs Babita

 5.

IV A

Miss Vijeta

Miss Saika

 6.

IV B

Miss Saika

Miss Vijeta

 7.

V A

Miss Ruchi

Miss Preeti Repswal

 8.

V B

Miss Preeti Repswal

Miss Ruchi

 9.

VI A

Mr. Gulam Mohd.(TGT Lib)

Ms. Saroj Saini (TGT Hindi)

10.

VI B

Ms. Saroj Saini (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Gulam Mohd.(TGT Lib)

11.

VII A

Ms. Asifa Noor (TGT German)

Mr. Manoj Kumar ( TGT ART)

 

12.

VII B

Miss Pooja (TGT SST)

Ms. Asifa Noor (TGT German)

13.

VIII A

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari (TGT WE)

Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal (TGT Skt)

14.

VIII B

Ms. Seena K (TGT Bio)

Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal (TGT Skt)

15.

IX A

Miss. Zeesan (TGT Maths)

Mr. Dinesh Kumar Ojha (TGT Hindi)

16.

IX B

Mr. Dinesh Kumar Ojha (TGT Hindi)

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Yadava (TGT SST)

17.

X A

Ms. Tripti (TGT Maths)

Mr. Devendra Swami (TGT Bio)

18.

X B

Mr. Devendra Swami (TGT Bio)

Ms. Tripti (TGT Maths)

19.

XI SCI.

Ms. Vidhu (PGT Chem)

Mr. MK Sharma (PGT Maths)

20.

XI COM.

Miss. Pooja Sharma (PGT Hindi)

Ms. Somdatta Saha (PGT Com)

21.

XII SCI.

Mr. MK Sharma (PGT Maths)

Ms. Vidhu (PGT Chem)

22.

XII COM.

Ms. Somdatta Saha (PGT Com)

Miss. Pooja Sharma (PGT Hindi)



COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2017-18 ( New and Updated as on 01.11.2017)

 

S.

No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR (I/C)

MEMBERS

1

Admission

Mr. Rakesh Kumar,

TGT (S. St)

1.      Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

2.      Ms. Vidhu, PGT (Chemistry)

3.      Mrs. Priti Respawal, PRT

2

Examination (Internal)

Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

2.      Ms. Tripti, TGT (Maths)

3.      Mr. Brijesh prKumar Tiwari, TGT WE

4.      Mr. Devender Swami, TGT Bio

5.      Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadava, TGT SST

3

Examination (Primary)

Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

1.      Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

2.      Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

4

External Examination

Mr. M.K.Sharma, PGT (Maths)

1.      Ms. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

2.      Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT (CS)

3.      Mr. Mohi-U-Din Bhat (Lab Attd)

5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Ms. Tripti, TGT (Maths)

1.      Mr. M K Sharma PGT (Maths)

2.      Ms. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki, PRT

2.      Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

 

7

C.C.A, Value Education,

Student Council &

Club Activities

Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT(SKT)

1.      Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

2.     Mr Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

8

CCA Primary

Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki, PRT

2.      Ms. Bharti, PRT

3.      Mr Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

 

9

Furniture

Mr. Gulam  Mohd TGT (Lib)

1.      Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

2.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

10

I C T, Maintenance and updating of website

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

1.      Ms. Vidhu, PGT (Chem)

2.      Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

3.      Mr. Wajahat

 

11

Audio-Visual Aids

Mr. Devender Swami

TGT (Bio.)

1.      Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari , TGT (WE)

2.      Mr. Dilip L Gondane  PRT (Music)

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Stanzin Norzang, PHE

2.      Ms. Meenu TGT AE

13

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha PGT (Com)

1.      Mr Gulam Mohd TGT Lib

2.      Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

3.      Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

14

M & R -Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

1.      Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

2.      Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

15

 

M & R Staff Qtrs

Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Somdatta Saha PGT (Com)

2.      Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

3.      Ms. Vijeta Sharma, PRT

16

Hindi Implementation and Rajbhasha Samiti

Mr. Dinesh Kumar Ojha, TGT Hindi

1.      Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

17

Publication

Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT Skt

1.      Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng.)

2.      Mr. Gulam Mohd, TGT (Lib)

18

Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

Mr. Meenu, TGT AE

1.      All Scout masters &Guide captains

19

Academic council

Ms. Somdutta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      Subject Committee Conveners

20

NAEP & Guidance and counseling

Ms.Vidhu, PGT Chem

1.      Ms Somdatta Saha, PGT Com

2.      Mrs. Priti Respawal, PRT

3.      Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT PET

4.      Ms. Bharti, PRT

21

CS -11, CS -  54, Paybill & Income Tax

Mr. M K Sharma, PGT(Maths)

1.      Mr. Tripti, TGT Maths

2.      Mr. Ruchi Rani, PRT

22

PTM Meetings

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      All Class Teachers

23

Library

Mr. Gulam Mohd (Lib)

1.      All Subject Faculty Conveners

24

 

General & SC/ST Grievance Cell

Mr.  Jayeshkumar, PGT (Eng)

 

1.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

 

25

Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT (WE)

2.      Mr. Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

3.      Mr. Gulam Mohd., TGT Lib

26

First – Aid

Ms. Vidhu, PGT Chem

1.      Mr. Devender Swami, TGT (Sci)

2.      Staff Nurse

3.      Mr. Stanzin Norzang, PHE


27

Teaching Aids

1.      Ms. Pooja, TGT SST

1.      Mr Rakesh Kumar Yadava, TGT (S. St)

28

Moderation Committee

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT Eco

1.      Faculty Heads

29

Photography

Ms. Neha Sharma, PRT

1.      Mr Rakesk Kumar, TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr Wajahat

30

P A System

Mr.Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari, TGT WE

31

Beautification & Gardening

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)

1.      Ms. Nisha, PRT

2.      Mr Yousuf (Lab Astt)

32

Discipline, Uniform checking & late comers

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      All Class Teachers

33

CMP

Ms. Priti Respawal,  PRT

1.      Ms. Ruchi Rani, PRT

2.      Ms. Preeti Sharma, PRT

34

Quarters allotment committee

Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Rakesh, TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr. Mushtaq, UDC

35

PTA

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.      Mr. Jayeshkumar, PGT Eng

2.      Mrs. Priti, PRT

36

Cleanliness

 

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Tiwari,

TGT WE

1.      Sh. Gulam Mohd, Librarian

2.      Ms. Asifa Noor, TGT (German)

3.      Mrs. Meenu, TGT (AE)

4.      Ms. Monika Chhikara, PRT

37

NCC

Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT Eco

Mr. Rakesh Kumar Yadav, TGT SST

38

Vigilance Committee

Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT Com

All PGT

39

Shala Darpan

Mr. Sushil Kumar, PGT CS

1.      Mr. Wajahat, Comp.Inst

2.      Ms. Preeti Sharma, PRT

3.      Bharti, PRT

40

Art Education

Mr. Manoj Kumar, TGT AE

1.      Mr. Dilip L. Gondane, PRT Music

2.      Ms. Asifa Noor, TGT German

3.      Mr. Preetam Pokhariyal, TGT (Skt)

 

 


 



          LIST OF CLASS TEACHERS AND CO-CLASS TEACHERS  

                                     SESSION: 2017-18

Sr. No.

CLASS/SECTION

CLASS TEACHER

CO-CLASS TEACHER

 

 1.

VI A

Mr. MANOJ KUMAR( ENG)

Mr. HARISH

 

 2.

VI B

Ms. SAROJ SAINI (Cont.)

Mr. HARISH

 

 3.

VII A

Ms. MEENU (Cont.)

Ms. MEENU (ART)

 

 4.

VII B

Mr. OM PARKASH (Cont.)

Ms. MEENU (ART)

 

 5.

VIII A

Ms. KRISHNA NEHARA

Ms. MADHURI YADAV

 

 6.

VIII B

Ms. MADHURI YADAV

Ms. KRISHNA NEHARA

 

 7.

IX A

Mr. RAKESH Kr. YADAVA

Ms. GULSHAN

 

 8.

IX B

Ms. GULSHAN

Mr. RAKESH Kr. YADAVA

 

 9.

X A

Ms. ANURADHA SINGH

Mr. MUDASIR AHMAD SOFI (Cont)


10.

X B

Mr. MANOJ KUMAR (WET)

Mr. MUDASIR AHMAD SOFI( Cont)

 

11.

XI SCI.

Mr. TANVEER AHMAD

Mr. PRADEEP

 

12.

XI COM.

Dr. PRADEEP

Mr. TANVEER AHMAD

 

13.

XII SCI.

Ms. SHERRY JASWAL

Ms. SOMDATTA SAHA

 

14.

XII COM.

Ms. SOMDATTA SAHA

Ms. SHERRY JASWAL

 

 

  KENDRIYA VIDYALAY NO 2 AFS SRINAGAR

COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2017-18 ( Before Transfer of employees)

S.

No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR

MEMBERS

1

Admission

Ms. Sherry, PGT (Chemistry)

1.      Rakesh Kuamr, TGT (S. St)

2.      Pinki, PRT

2

Examination (Internal)

Ms Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Somdatta Saha, PGT (comm)

2.      Mr. M.K.Sharma, PGT (Maths)

3.      Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

3

Examination (Primary)

Mr.Sunil, PRT

1.      Ms.Meenakshi,PRT

4

External Examination

Mr. Tanveer, PGT (Physics)

1.      Mr.Sunil, PRT

2.      Mr. Mohi-U-Din Bhat (Lab Attd)

5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Mr.M K Sharma PGT (Maths)

1.      Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

6

Time Table

(Primary)

Ms. Meenakshi, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki

2.      Ms.Rama

 

7

C.C.A, Value Education,

Student Council &

Club Activities

Mr.Manoj TGT (Eng)

1.      Ms. Krishna Kumari TGT (SNKT)

8

CCA Primary

Ms. Deepika, PRT

1.      Ms. Pinki

2.      Ms.Nisha

 

9

Furniture

Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)

1.      Mr. Rakesh Kumar TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

10

I C T, Maintenance and updating of website

Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

1.      Mr Tanveer Ahmed PGT Physics

2.      Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

3.      Mr.Sunil, PRT

 

11

Audio-Visual Aids

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Manoj, TGT (WE)

2.      Mr. Dilip L Gondane  PRT (Music)

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Rakesh Kuimar TGT (S.St)

2.      Ms. Meenu TGT AE

13

 

Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

Mr. Tanveer PGT (Physics)

1.      Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

14

M & R -Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

1.      Ms.Puja Rani

15

 

M & R Staff Qtrs

Ms.Somdutta Saha, PGT (Comm)

1.      Mr. Tanveer Ahmad,PGT (Physics)

2.      Mr Harish( Lib)

16

Hindi Implementation

Ms. Meenakshi PRT

1.      Ms. Krishna Kumari, TGT (Skt)

17

Publication

Mr.Manoj Kumar, TGT (Eng)

1.      All language teachers

18

Scouts & Guides Cubs &     Bulbuls

Mr. Sunil Kumar, PRT

1.      All Scout masters &Guide captains

19

Academic council

Ms.Somdutta Saha, PGT(Comm)

1.      Subject Committee Conveners

20

NAEP & Guidance and counseling

Mr. Stanzin Norzang, TGT PET

1.      Mrs. Rama Sharma PRT

2.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar,TGT (S.St)

21

CS -11, CS -  54, Paybill & Income Tax

 

Mr.M K Sharma, PGT(Maths)

1.      Ms. Anuradha TGT(Maths)

2.      Ms Gulshan TGT (Maths)

22

PTM Meetings

Ms.Somdatta Saha,PGT(Comm)

1.      All Class Teachers

23

Library

Mr. Harish (Lib)

1.      All Subject Faculty Conveners

24

 

General & SC/ST Grievance Cell

Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

 

1.      Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

2.      Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

3.      Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

 

25

Games, Sports & Vocational Skills

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S.St)

26

First – Aid

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Mr. M K Sharma, PGT(Maths)

2.      TGT (Sci)

3.      Staff Nurse

27

Teaching Aids

Dr. Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Ms.Somdatta Saha

28

Moderation Committee

Ms.Madhuri, TGT(Eng)

1.      Faculty Heads

29

Photography

Mr. Sunil, PRT

1.      Mr Rakesk Kumar, TGT (S. St)

30

P A System

Mr.Dilip L Gondane, PRT Music

         Ms. Pinki

31

Beautification & Gardening

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)

1.      Ms. Nisha, PRT

2.      Mr Yousuf (Lab Astt)

32

Discipline, Uniform checking & late comers

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

1.      Dr. Pradeep Kumar PGT (Eco)

2.      Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

3.      Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

4.      Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

5.      Ms. Deepika, PRT

33

CMP

Ms. Priyanka,  PRT

1.      Ms.  Ms. Pooja Rani, PRT

34

Quarters allotment committee

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr. Rakesh, TGT (S. St)

2.      Mr. Mushtaq, UDC

35

PTA

Dr Pradeep, PGT (Eco)

1.      Mr.Rakesh Kumar, TGT (S. St)

2.      Ms. Puja Rani, PRT

36

Cleanliness

 

Mr. Manoj, WE

1.      Sh. Harish Kumar, Librarian

2.      Smt. Krishna Kumari Nehara, TGT (Skt)

3.      Mrs. Meenu, TGT (AE)

4.      Mrs. Pinki, PRT

 

 



 2016-17

 ALLOTMENT OF ADDITIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES FOR THE YEAR 2016-17

S.

No

COMMITTEE

CONVENOR

MEMBERS

DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

 1

 Admission

Ms. Sherry, PGT (Chemistry)



Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

Ms. Meenakshi, TGT    (Hindi)

 -To scrutinize the registration forms for admission and carry out the process as per the Admission guidelines 2013-14 in consultation with the Principal.


2


Examination

(Internal)

Mr Subhash, TGT (SoSt)


Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav TGT (Eng)

 -To plan the schedule of exams as per CCE calendar of activities.

-To ensure the evaluation of internal assessment and grading of co-scholastic subjects as per the instructions of CBSE/KVS.

-To give suitable instructions to class teachers for maintaining all the relevant records pertaining to CCE. 


3

 Examination

(Primary)

Mr. Deepak L.Sapkal, PRT


Ms. Priyanka, PRT

  - To plan the schedule of exams as per CCE calendar of activities.

�-To give suitable instructions to class teachers for maintaining all the relevant records pertaining  to  CCE.

 4

  External Examination


Mr. Tanveer, PGT (Physics)


  Mr. Manoj Kumar TGT WE

Mr. Mohi-u-din Bhat (Lab Attd)

-To conduct external examination as per the prescribed norms and to maintain record of all such examinations.

To conduct Board Exam as per CBSE guidelines and also to give suitable instructions for carrying out Internal Assessment and maintain records. 


5

Time  Table

(Secondary)

Ms. Anuradha TGT(Maths)

Ms. Gulshan, TGT (Maths)

 -To prepare & execute

Time table as per the norms.

-To make necessary adjustments in the time table due to administrative exigencies.

-To device workable & suitable assignment/

remedial time-table

-To make arrangement for classes suitably as per requirement. 


6

Time Table

(Primary)

  Mr. Deepak

  L.Sapkal, PRT  

  Mr. Rajkumar PRT

 -To prepare & execute

Time table as per the norms.

-To make necessary adjustments in the time table due to administrative exigencies.

-To device workable & suitable assignment/

remedial time-table

-To make arrangement for classes suitably as per requirement


7


C.C.A, Value Education,

Student Council &

Club Activities


Ms. Manpreet Kaur PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)

Ms. Madhuri Yadav, TGT (Eng)

Ms. Anju Bala, TGT(Hindi)

Ms. Krishna Kumari TGT (SNKT)

 -To organize Inter house competitions effectively and to celebrate all the days of National importance/occasions with the assistance of House Masters and other experts in a planned manner.

-To activate the conduct of Morning Assembly.

-To monitor day to day Morning Assembly programme effectively and ensure befitting presentation on all fronts on time.

To select SPL, House captains and other members of the council for carrying out their usual work in consultation with the Principal. 

To implement pass system. 

Systematic/ orderly movement of students for assembly.  Checking of late comers.

 -Make a club by collecting the names of the students who are interested in various activities.

-Keep a record of number of students in the club.

-Encourage them to make innovative projects.

- To guide the students for proper selection of the material and decoration coupled with befitting display.

- To make all arrangements for smooth conduct of morning assembly including arrangement for special occasions.

8

 CCA Primary

Ms. Priyanka, PRT


Ms. Deepika, PRT




9

 Furniture



Mr. Manoj TGT (Eng)



Mr. Dinesh Atal TGT (SoSt)

Mr. Stanzin, TGT (P & HE)

 -To ensure all furniture bear serial numbers and the year of purchase.

-To ensure the adequacy and suitability of furniture in all the class rooms, including repair of furniture as per the rules.



10

 I C T, Maintenance and updating of website

 Mr. Sushil Kumar

PGT (Comp.)

Mr Tanveer Ahmed PGT Physics

Ms. Sherry PGT (Chem)

Ms. Manpreet Kaur PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Deepak L.Sapkal PRT

 -To ensure all the Labs are in working condition with broadband/LAN connectivity for carrying out Computer Literacy classes and think.com effectively with the assistance of computer instructors and to submit monthly updates to the office.

To maintain  and

Update the website of the Vidyalaya after taking stock of the day to day activities/achievements.


11

 Audio-Visual Aids

Dr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (Eco)

Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)

Mr. Manoj, TGT (WE)

Mr. Deepak Sapkal  PRT

A.V. Room to be well equipped with workable LCD, OHP etc. for ensuring TAL/CAL is undertaken by the teachers by maintaining a Register in the A.V. Room.

12

Excursion/Field trips & Adventure Activities


Dr. Pradeep PGT (Eco)


Mr. Rajkumar PRT

Ms. Meenu, TGT (AE)

-To check out and implement Annual plan for outing of the students as per the codal provisions in consultation with the Class teachers/Principal.

To plan, organize and  accompany the students for the programs identified by the KVS. 

13


Vidyalaya Vikas Nidhi /Purchase Committee

 Mr. Tanveer PGT (Physics)

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE

 -To prepare and implement budget as per the KVS norms.

14

M & R -Vidyalaya

And  Housekeeping & Security

Mr Manoj Kumar TGT WE


Mr Harish( Lib)

Ms. Priyanka, PRT

-To carry out maintenance & repair work of buildings including toilets, surroundings and play field.