iconprincipalkvno2sgr@gmail.com icon0194-2303617
Kv Logo   KV No1
Admission Lists

Session 2017-18

 

List of candidates provisionally selected for admission in class -I (General NON RTE Cases)


List of candidates provisionally selected for admission in class -I ( RTE Cases)


Waiting List for admission in class -I 

 


 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO2, AFS, SRINAGAR  (J & K)
 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  UNDER RTE CATEGORY (CLASS-I),  SESSION 2016-2017 (Round -1)
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Mother's Name Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Cat No. of Trans Caste Cat Contact number Remark date of admission
1 A-7 MAYANK KUMAR 13-Nov-2010 O+ ANJU RANI GOPAL SINGH BEACON I 3 SC 9469065413    
2 A-1 DIYA K KIRAN 19-Oct-2010 AB+ ANU K S R S KIRAN IAF I 3 OBC      
3 A-20 SANDEEP 21-Jul-2010 A+ GYARSI DEVI SUKHA RAM KUMHAR IAF I 3 OBC      
4 A-37 GOKUL C 17-Sep-2009 A+ SEEJA RAJESH KUMAR  C. R RAJESH ARMY I 3 OBC 8717085054    
5 A-45 VAISHNAVI PAL 24-Apr-2010 A+ PUSPHA DEVI SUNIL KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC 9722833367    
6 A-61 KALAGATLA CHARAN SAI 12-Jan-2011   BHAGYALAXMI K LAKSHMAIAH IAF I 2 OBC 9419409311    
7 A-62 AARAV 15-Mar-2011 B+ JYOTI ASHISH KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC 9662504521    
8 A-9 SURAPATI JASWANT 27-Mar-2011 B+ S REVATHI SURAPATI DHARMARAJU IAF I 1 OBC 94190460162    
9 A-60 SHAZIN MUHAMMED V. 23-Apr-10 B+ SHADINA M. SAKKEER V. PROFESSOR II 0 OBC 9447452269    
10 A-44 HIMANSHU BAVORIA 17-Jan-2010 B+ NEETU BALA  YASH PAUL GOVT TEACHER III 0 SC 8803182812    
11 A-36 RIYAN GULZAR 1-Jan-2011 B+ MYMOONA  GULZAR AHMAD SHEIKH LABOUR V 0 GEN 8803028925 BPL  
12 A-42 ADEEM MALIK 14-Feb-2010 B+ SHASITA PARVEEN SHABIR AHMAD FARMER V 0 GEN 9797106036 BPL  
13 A-46 IFRA JAN 9-Jun-2010 O+ RIZWANA  MIRAJU DIN SHEIKH PRIVATE V 0 GEN 7298958093 BPL  
14 A-58 MEERAB ALI BHAT 9-May-2009 A+ GOWHER JAN MUSADIQ HUSSAIN BHAT PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9622748636 BPL  
15 A-59 SUHAIL AHMAD KHAN PATHAN 17-Nov-2010 AB+ RUBINA GH. MOHAMMAD KAHN PATHAN LABOUR V 0 GEN 9419431509 BPL  
16 A-52 MOHD. SHAYAAN MASOODI 25-Apr-09 O+ WAZIRA BAIDAR AHMAD MASOODI PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9796119984 BPL  

 

 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO2, AFS, SRINAGAR  (J & K)
 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-I),  SESSION 2016-2017 (Round -1)
                           
Sr. No. Regis. No Name of the Child DOB Blood Group Mother's Name Father' s Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Cat No. of Trans Caste  Cat. Contact Number Remark Date of Admission
1 A-2 AAYUSH KUMAR JHA 13-Sep-2010 O+ RENAKU DEVI DHARMENDRA KUMAR JHA IAF I 4 GEN 9419093602    
2 A-6 ABHI 19-Sep-2010 B+ SUSHMA RAVINDER KUMAR BEACON I 4 GEN 8901166152    
3 A-3 ANSHUMAN SINGH 11-Mar-2011 A+ NITU SINGH VINOD KUMAR BAHADUR SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9419725277    
4 A-5 GANGA ARUN 1-Sep-2010 A+ RESHMI ARUN ARUN KUMAR C GREF I 3 GEN 9797465643    
5 A-11 ANUJ PRATAP SINGH GOUR 12-Sep-2010 AB+ GAYATRI KANVAR GOUR DEVENDRA SINGH GOUR IAF I 3 GEN 9469717677    
6 A-13 DIPAK KUMAR 5-Jun-2010 A+ PRABHA YADAV DILIP KUMAR  IAF I 3 GEN 9055225756    
7 A-14 KAVITA 27-Oct-2010 O+ RAMKANVARI JAGRAM IAF I 3 GEN 9469695880    
8 A-15 ARPITA 27-Feb-2011 A+ SAREETA KUMARI DEVENDRA KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9469703554    
9 A-18 LAKSHITA SINGH 3-Aug-2010 A+ RAJESH KANWAR KUSHAL SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9469717807    
10 A-24 SHASHANK BHARDWAJ 17-Mar-2011 AB+ ROOPA SHARMA  NEERAJ KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9419455019    
11 A-25 VANSHIKA  27-Mar-2011 O+ MAMTA SURENDRA KUMAR CISF I 3 GEN 9419403256    
12 A-26 VIVEK 12-Mar-2011 B+ SUMAN NAGENDRA KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9419403256    
13 A-27 CHIRAG TUSHIR 12-May-2010 B+ NEERAJ TUSHIR SUSHIL TUSHIR IAF I 3 GEN 9467700882    
14 A-34 SONAKSHI SINGH 25-May-2010 B+ KUMKUM SINGH  SANTOSH KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9469418008    
15 A-38 MANANYA PRADHAN 25-Dec-2010 O+ SUNITA PRADHAN PANJAK KUMAR PRADHAN IAF I 3 GEN      
16 A-39 RADHEY FAUJDAR 16-Oct-2010 AB+ RAJRANI FAUJDAR OMVEER SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9419455236    
17 A-43 SHAURYA TYAGI 11-Jul-2010 A+ ASHA TYAGI NITIN TYAGI IAF I 3 GEN 9419945809    
18 A-54 VR VARUN MADHAVAN 17-Dec-2010 O+ T SUDHA BABU V.R BABU IAF I 3 GEN 9419453488    
19 A-57 PRAKRITI CHATURVEDI 15-Jul-2010 O+ VINEETA CHATURVEDI PRADEEP KUMA CHATURVEDI GREF I 3 GEN 8004913914    
20 A-55 SHARDHA  26-Mar-2011 O+ RANI TRIPATHI NITIN KUMAR NATH TRIPATHI IAF I 3 GEN  9469092680    
21 A-8 NANDINI 29-Jan-2010 O+ REENA KUMARI PARAM JEET SINGH IAF I 2 GEN 9469089185    
22 A-10 UTKARSH 27-Jan-2011 B+ USHA KUMARI VIVEK KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN      
23 A-12 POORVI SINGH 25-Jan-2011 O+ SUCHITRA SINGH BRAJ KISHOR SINGH  JAKLI I 2 GEN 9469364439    
24 A-16 ANSHUMAN KUMAR SWAIN 27-May-2010 O+ AKSHAYA KUMAR SWAIN RAMAMANI SWAIN IAF I 2 GEN 9419411306    
25 A-22 SOUMYADEEP BEHERA 3-Oct-2010 B+ SONALI SUCHARITA SAHOO DILLIP KUMAR BEHERA IAF I 2 GEN 9469380739    
26 A-23 SHIKHA S. G 23-Dec-2010 B+ GEETHU N. V  SHIJU GL IAF I 2 GEN      
27 A-28 RIYA SHARMA 9-Oct-2010 B+ SUCHITRA SHARMA SHYAM SHARMA IAF I 2 GEN 9558541632    
28 A-29 TANVI KUMARI 19-Feb-2011 A+ SWETA SINGH  SHASHI KUMAR SINGH IAF I 2 GEN 9469697905    
29 A-31 SHAANI SINGH 7-Apr-2010 O+ VINITA SINGH RISHI KISHOR IAF I 2 GEN 9419403383    
30 A-35 SHIVANGI DAS 2-Apr-2010 O+ MANJUSHA KUMARI  MADAN KUMAR BEACON I 2 GEN 9473195047    
31 A-40 ABHISHEK NARAYAN 17-Dec-2010 B+ SARIKA SHAHI BRIJ KISHORI NARAYAN IAF I 2 GEN 9419454341    
32 A-51 RUCHIKA KUMARI 4-Feb-2011 B+ SANDHYA SINGH AJIT KUMAR SINGH GREF I 2 GEN 9470234869    
33 A-53 SHAURYA TIWARI 15-Jul-2010 O+ SARASWATI TIWARI VISHAL TIWARI IAF I 2 GEN 946969784    
34 A-17 RIDHI MANHAS 15-May-2010 B+ SANJOGTA DEVI JAIMEL SINGH DSC I 1 GEN 9419455208    
35 A-19 UDAY KUMAR 28-Jun-2010 O+ KUSUMLATA BRAJESH KUMAR IAF I 1 GEN 9469128255    
36 A-49 HITESHWAR SHARMA  25-Nov-2010 B+ SHASHI DEVI RAMAN PANGOTRA DSC I 1 GEN 9419478286    
37 A-32 SAI SAGOON DAS 15-Jun-2010 O+ SOUVAGYA MANJARI DAS  GOUTAM DAS RAILWAY I 0 GEN 9018298776    
38 A-33 SAI SWAGATIKA DAS 15-Jun-2010 B+ SOUVAGYA MANJARI DAS  GOUTAM DAS RAILWAY I 0 GEN 9018298776    
39 A-30 AMARJEET SINGH 5-Jan-2011 A+ SATINDER KAUR MANJEET SINGH DEFENCE I 0 GEN 8803305356    
40 A-4 KANISHK GANDASS 21-Apr-2010 O+ REKHA VIKAS GANDASS AAI II 1 GEN      
41 A-21 MOHD. UMAR MUGHAL 15-Mar-2011 B+ SABA MUGHAL HASEEB MUGHAL JK POLICE III 0 GEN 9419000741    
42 A-41 SEHAJPAL SINGH SODHI 26-Apr-2010 B+ PRIYANKA KOUR MANMEET SINGH SODHI DOCTOR (PHC) IV 0 GEN 9697003696    
43 A-47 AYUSH KUMAR 29-Sep-2010 B+ MINAKSHI DEVI MAHESH SAH PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9469638871    
44 A-48 AARIF SHARMA 28-Jun-2010 A+ CHERRY SORRABH SAMEER SHARMA PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9419776189    
45 A-50 RAKSHITH KOUL 18-Jul-2010 A+ BABITA KOUL RAKESH KUMAR KOUL PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9906522073    
46 A-56 ARYAN KUMAR 7-Mar-2011 O+ KHUSHBOO DEVI KISHORE KUMAR PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9419440513    
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2 AFS SRINAGAR
Class Wise Registration as on 10-03-2016-Class-I (GENERAL AND OBC )- ROUND -1
Sr. No. Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Over age / Under age Mother's Name  Father's Name                Parent's Occupation Category No of Trans GEN/ OBC Contact Number REMARK
1 A-1 DIYA K KIRAN 19-Oct-2010 AB+   ANU K S R S KIRAN IAF I 3 OBC    
2 A-2 AAYUSH KUMAR JHA 13-Sep-2010 O+   RENAKU DEVI DHARMENDRA KUMAR JHA IAF I 4 GEN 9419093602  
3 A-3 ANSHUMAN SINGH 11-Mar-2011 A+   NITU SINGH VINOD KUMAR BAHADUR SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9419725277  
4 A-4 KANISHK GANDASS 21-Apr-2010 O+   REKHA VIKAS GANDASS AAI II 1 GEN    
5 A-5 GANGA ARUN 1-Sep-2010 A+   RESHMI ARUN ARUN KUMAR C GREF I 3 GEN 9797465643  
6 A-6 ABHI 19-Sep-2010 B+   SUSHMA RAVINDER KUMAR BEACON I 4 GEN 8901166152  
7 A-8 NANDINI 29-Jan-2010 O+   REENA KUMARI PARAM JEET SINGH IAF I 2 GEN 9469089185  
8 A-9 SURAPATI JASWANT 27-Mar-2011 B+   S REVATHI SURAPATI DHARMARAJU IAF I 1` OBC 94190460162  
9 A-10 UTKARSH 27-Jan-2011 B+   USHA KUMARI VIVEK KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN    
10 A-11 ANUJ PRATAP SINGH GOUR 12-Sep-2010 AB+   GAYATRI KANVAR GOUR DEVENDRA SINGH GOUR IAF I 3 GEN 9469717677  
11 A-12 POORVI SINGH 25-Jan-2011 O+   SUCHITRA SINGH BRAJ KISHOR SINGH  JAKLI I 2 GEN 9469364439  
12 A-13 DIPAK KUMAR 5-Jun-2010 A+   PRABHA YADAV DILIP KUMAR  IAF I 3 GEN 9055225756  
13 A-14 KAVITA 27-Oct-2010 O+   RAMKANVARI JAGRAM IAF I 3 GEN 9469695880  
14 A-15 ARPITA 27-Feb-2011 A+   SAREETA KUMARI DEVENDRA KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9469703554  
15 A-16 ANSHUMAN KUMAR SWAIN 27-May-2010 O+   AKSHAYA KUMAR SWAIN RAMAMANI SWAIN IAF I 2 GEN 9419411306  
16 A-17 RIDHI MANHAS 15-May-2010 B+   SANJOGTA DEVI JAIMEL SINGH DSC I 1 GEN 9419455208  
17 A-18 LAKSHITA SINGH 3-Aug-2010 A+   RAJESH KANWAR KUSHAL SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9469717807  
18 A-19 UDAY KUMAR 28-Jun-2010 O+   KUSUMLATA BRAJESH KUMAR IAF I 1 GEN 9469128255  
19 A-20 SANDEEP 21-Jul-2010 A+   GYARSI DEVI SUKHA RAM KUMHAR IAF I 3 OBC    
20 A-21 MOHD. UMAR MUGHAL 15-Mar-2011 B+   SABA MUGHAL HASEEB MUGHAL JK POLICE III 0 GEN 9419000741  
21 A-22 SOUMYADEEP BEHERA 3-Oct-2010 B+   SONALI SUCHARITA SAHOO DILLIP KUMAR BEHERA IAF I 2 GEN 9469380739  
22 A-23 SHIKHA S. G 23-Dec-2010 B+   GEETHU N.V  SHIJU GL IAF I 2 GEN    
23 A-24 SHASHANK BHARDWAJ 17-Mar-2011 AB+   ROOPA SHARMA  NEERAJ KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9419455019  
24 A-25 VANSHIKA  27-Mar-2011 O+   MAMTA SURENDRA KUMAR CISF I 3 GEN 9419403256  
25 A-26 VIVEK 12-Mar-2011 B+   SUMAN NAGENDRA KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9419403256  
26 A-27 CHIRAG TUSHIR 12-May-2010 B+   NEERAJ TUSHIR SUSHIL TUSHIR IAF I 3 GEN 9467700882  
27 A-28 RIYA SHARMA 9-Oct-2010 B+   SUCHITRA SHARMA SHYAM SHARMA IAF I 2 GEN 9558541632  
28 A-29 TANVI KUMARI 19-Feb-2011 A+   SWETA SINGH  SHASHI KUMAR SINGH IAF I 2 GEN 9469697905  
29 A-30 AMARJEET SINGH 5-Jan-2011 A+   SATINDER KAUR MANJEET SINGH       GEN 8803305356  
30 A-31 SHAANI SINGH 7-Apr-2010 O+   VINITA SINGH RISHI KISHOR IAF I 2 GEN 9419403383  
31 A-32 SAI SAGOON DAS 15-Jun-2010 O+   SOUVAGYA MANJARI DAS  GOUTAM DAS RAILWAY I 0 GEN 9018298776  
32 A-33 SAI SWAGATIKA DAS 15-Jun-2010 B+   SOUVAGYA MANJARI DAS  GOUTAM DAS RAILWAY I 0 GEN 9018298776  
33 A-34 SONAKSHI SINGH 25-May-2010 B+   KUMKUM SINGH  SANTOSH KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN 9469418008  
34 A-35 SHIVANGI DAS 2-Apr-2010 O+   MANJUSHA KUMARI  MADAN KUMAR BEACON I 2 GEN 9473195047  
35 A-36 RIYAN GULZAR 1-Jan-2011 B+   GULZAR AHMAD SHEIKH MYMOONA LABOUR V 0 GEN 8803028925 BPL
36 A-37 GOKUL C 17-Sep-2009 A+   SEEJA RAJESH KUMAR  C. R RAJESH ARMY I 3 OBC 8717085054  
37 A-38 MANANYA PRADHAN 25-Dec-2010 O+   SUNITA PRADHAN PANJAK KUMAR PRADHAN IAF I 3 GEN    
38 A-39 RADHEY FAUJDAR 16-Oct-2010 AB+   RAJRANI FAUJDAR OMVEER SINGH IAF I 3 GEN 9419455236  
39 A-40 ABHISHEK NARAYAN 17-Dec-2010 B+   SARIKA SHAHI BRIJ KISHORI NARAYAN IAF I 2 GEN 9419454341  
40 A-41 SEHAJPAL SINGH SODHI 26-Apr-2010 B+   PRIYANKA KOUR MANMEET SINGH SODHI DOCTOR (PHC) IV 0 GEN 9697003696  
41 A-42 ADEEM MALIK 14-Feb-2010 B+   SHASITA PARVEEN SHABIR AHMAD FARMER V 0 GEN 9797106036 BPL
42 A-43 SHAURYA TYAGI 11-Jul-2010 A+   ASHA TYAGI NITIN TYAGI IAF I 3 GEN 9419945809  
43 A-45 VAISHNAVI PAL 24-Apr-2010 A+   PUSPHA DEVI SUNIL KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC 9722833367  
44 A-46 IFRA JAN 9-Jun-2010 O+   RIZWANA  MIRAJU DIN SHEIKH PRIVATE V 0 GEN 7298958093 BPL
45 A-47 AYUSH KUMAR 29-Sep-2010 B+   MINAKSHI DEVI MAHESH SAH PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9469638871  
46 A-48 AARIF SHARMA 28-Jun-2010     CHERRY SORRABH SAMEER SHARMA PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9419776189  
47 A-49 HITESHWAR SHARMA  25-Nov-2010 B+   SHASHI DEVI RAMAN PANGOTRA DSC I 1 GEN 9419478286  
48 A-50 RAKSHITH KOUL 18-Jul-2010 A+   BABITA KOUL RAKESH KUMAR KOUL PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9906522073  
49 A-51 RUCHIKA KUMARI 4-Feb-2011 B+   SANDHYA SINGH AJIT KUMAR SINGH GREF I 2 GEN 9470234869  
50 A-52 MOHD. SHAYAAN MASOODI 25-Apr-09 O+   WAZIRA BAIDAR AHMAD MASOODI PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9796119984 BPL
51 A-53 SHAURYA TIWARI 15-Jul-2010 O+   SARASWATI TIWARI VISHAL TIWARI IAF I 2 GEN 946969784  
52 A-54 VR VARUN MADHAVAN 17-Dec-2010 O+   T SUDHA BABU V.R BABU IAF I 3 GEN 9419453488  
53 A-55 SHARDHA  26-Mar-2011 O+   RANI TRIPATHI NITIN KUMAR NATH TRIPATHI IAF I 3 GEN  9469092680  
54 A-56 ARYAN KUMAR 7-Mar-2011 O+   KHUSHBOO DEVI KISHORE KUMAR PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9419440513  
55 A-57 PRAKRITI CHATURVEDI 15-Jul-2010 O+   VINEETA CHATURVEDI PRADEEP KUMA CHATURVEDI GREF I 3 GEN 8004913914  
56 A-58 MEERAB ALI BHAT 9-May-2009 A+   GOWHER JAN MUSADIQ HUSSAIN BHAT PRIVATE V 0 GEN 9622748636 BPL
57 A-59 SUHAIL AHMAD KHAN PATHAN 17-Nov-2010 AB+   RUBINA GH. MOHAMMAD KAHN PATHAN LABOUR V 0 GEN 9419431509 BPL
58 A-60 SHAZIN MUHAMMED V. 23-Apr-2010 B+   SHADINA M. SAKKEER V. PROFESSOR II 0 OBC 9447452269  
59 A-61 KALAGATLA CHARAN SAI 12-Jan-2011     BHAGYALAXMI K LAKSHMAIAH IAF I 2 OBC 9419409311  
60 A-62 AARAV 15-Mar-2011 B+   JYOTI ASHISH KUMAR IAF I 2 OBC 9662504521  
                           
A. Class Wise Registration as on 10-03-2016-Class-I (SC)                  
                           
      Annexure-A                    
Sr.No. Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Over age / Under age Mother's Name Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation Category No of Trans SC/ ST Contact Number REMARK 
1 A-7 MAYANK KUMAR 13-Nov-2010 O+   ANJU RANI GOPAL SINGH BEACON I 3 SC 9469065413  
2 A-44 HIMANSHU BAVORIA 17-Jan-2010 B+   NEETU BALA  YASH PAUL GOVT TEACHER III 0 SC 8803182812  
                           
                           
    TOTAL AVAILABLE SEATS FOR ADMISSION (TWO SECTIONS) = 80 SEATS            
    TOTAL VACANT SEATS FOR ADMISSION (TWO SECTIONS) = 80 SEATS              
    SEATS RESERVED FOR SC CATEGORY (15 % QUOTA)    = 12 SEATS              
    SEATS RESERVED FOR ST CATEGORY (7.5 % QUOTA)    = 6 SEATS            
    SEATS RESERVED FOR RTE CATEGORY (25 % QUOTA)    = 20 SEATS            
                           
                           







REGISTRATION DETAILS & SELECTION LIST 2015-16

 

 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-I),  SESSION 2015-2016          
                     
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 A-22 BHANU PRATAP SINGH RAWAT 23-Dec-2009 A+ RAJENDRA SINGH  ARMY I 4 GEN  
2 A-44 AARUSH MALIK 27-Jun-2009   MANJEET MALIK IAF I 4 GEN  
3 A-3 SANDEEP CHANDRA JOSHI 25-Feb-2009 O+ HARISH CHANDRA JOSHI ARMY I 4 GEN  
4 A-4 ADITI  10-Jan-2010 O+ MRITUNJAY KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN  
5 A-37 AYUSH BHANBHERU 8-Feb-2010 O+ KRISHAN KUMAR BHANBHERU IAF I 3 GEN  
6 A-41 SANDEEP KAUR  3-Apr-2009 A+ BALWINDER SINGH DSC I 3    
7 A-35 SUHANI N CHAUHAN 20-Apr-2009 O- NILESH-N-CHAUHAN ARMY I 3 GEN  
8 A-9 PRIYA KUMARI 22-Apr-2009 O+ BIRENDRA NATH PANDEY ARMY I 3 GEN  
9 A-15 KASTURIKA PARIDA 13-Jan-2010 B+ SURESH KUMAR PARIDA IAF I 2 GEN  
10 A-8 NANCY 11-Jan-2010 AB+ DEVENDER IAF I 2 GEN  
11 A-31 SWARIT CHAUHAN 28-Feb-2010 O+ DHANANJAY KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN  
12 A-11 N  LAYA RAO 11-Dec-2009 B+ N SRIDHAR RAO IAF I 2 GEN  
13 A-5 SHAMBHAVI 5-Mar-2010 A+ ASHISH KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN  
14 A-13 KUMKUM 30-Jan-2010 A+ VIJAY BAHADUR IAF I 2 GEN  
15 A-14 SHOBHIT RAJ 2-Mar-2010 AB+ SHIV NARAYAN SINGH IAF I 2 GEN  
16 A-32 LAMNGANBA THINGUJAM 5-Feb-2010 A+ THINQUJAM THOUBA SINGH IAF I 2 GEN  
17 A-26 ANMOL 21-Jan-2010 AB+ MANOJ KUMAR RAR IAF I 1 GEN  
18 A-33 SAQIB MOHI DIN 24-Oct-2008   GH MOHI UD DIN SHEILIA EX-DEFENCE I 0 GEN  
19 A-28 SHAIL SHREE 8-Nov-2008 A+ RAKESH KUMAR KVS II 0 GEN  
20 A-25 ARSALAN UMAR 20-Feb-2010 B+ UMAR FAROOQ RPF III 0 GEN  
21 A-29 NOWFAL NIBHAAN FAZILI 25-Aug-2009 A+ MOHD MUZAMIL FAZILI TEACHER III 0 GEN  
22 A-30 VISHESH BHAT 12-Feb-2010 A+ VINOD KUMAR BHAT PMGSY (JKRRDA) III 0 GEN  
23 A-2 ZAINAB BINT IRFAN 22-Jan-2009 B+ IRFAN ASIF PDC IV 0 GEN  
24 A-7 SAMBHAVI KOUL 11-Jul-2008 O+ SAHIL KOUL BUSINESS V 0 GEN  
25 A-16 JANVI GUPTA  22-Feb-2010 A+ JAI PRAKASH GUPTA PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN  
26 A-17 RONIT GUPTA 8-May-2008 A+ JAI PRAKASH GUPTA PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN  
27 A-19 HITESH BHAT 19-Feb-2010 O+ RINKOO KUMAR BHAT BUSINESS V 0 GEN  
28 A-20 SHREYA BHAT 6-Mar-2010 O+ ANIL KUMAR BHAT BUSINESS V 0 GEN  
29 A-23 LABEEB ABEED RAFIQI 1-May-2009 A- ABEED UR REHMAN RAFIQI BUSINESS V 0 GEN  
30 A-24 SIMRAN KUMARI 31-Mar-2010   KISHOR KUMAR SAH PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN  
31 A-36 MOHAMMAD SHOAIB 25-Feb-2010 O+ MOHAMMAD SAMI-ULLAH PRIVATE JOB V 0    


ROUND II :

Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 A-57 SHANE ALAM 25-Mar-2010 A+ MD SHAMSHAD ALAM ARMY I 4 GEN  
2 A-48 SANDEEP KAUR  3-Apr-2009 A+ BALWINDER SINGH DSC I 3 GEN  
3 A-56 ADITI  10-Jan-2010 O+ MRITUNJAY KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN  
4 A-63 ABHINAV BHATT 27-Feb-2010 O+ SUNIL KUMAR BHATT IAF I 3 GEN  
5 A-70 ADITYA KUMAR 4-Dec-2009 A+ DEEPAK KUMAR IAF I 3 GEN  
6 A-73 SARTHAK TIWARI 23-11-2009 B+ PAWAN KUMAR TIWARI CRPF I 3 GEN  
7 A-60 RAFIA 10-Apr-2009 A- MD FAYAZ IAF I 2 GEN  
8 A-62 RIDDHIMA SINGH 28-Aug-2009 A- GOVIND SINGH ARMY I 2 GEN  
9 A-45 ROPI PAUL 23-Nov-2009 O+ RAMAKANTA PAUL BEACON I 2 GEN  
10 A-50 NANCY 11-Jan-2010 AB+ DEVENDER IAF I 2 GEN  
11 A-49 LAMNGANBA THINGUJAM 5-Feb-2010 A+ THINQUJAM THOUBA SINGH IAF I 2 GEN  
12 A-69 SHAGUN  2-Mar-2010 B+ VINOD KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN  
13 A-59 KHUSHI NARUKA 12-Mar-2010 B+ NARENDRA SINGH NARUKA BSF I 2 GEN  
14 A-58 KAMALESH PAUL 11-Sep-2009 B+ KANTISH PAUL BEACON I 2 GEN  
15 A-68 ANSH KUMAR 25-Nov-2009 A+ SANJEEV KUMAR IAF I 1 GEN  
16 A-66 ZAINAB FATIMA 22-Dec-2008 B+ FARUKH AHSAN AAI II 1 GEN  
17 A-65 SIMRAN MANNA 12-Oct-2009 A+ GOUR MANNA BUSSINESS V 0 GEN  
18 A-67 MOHAMMAD SHOAIB 25-Feb-2010 O+ MOHAMMAD SAMI-ULLAH PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN  

 

UNDER RTE CATEGORY ROUND I

Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 A-21 M. DIVYA HANSHI 4-May-2009 O+ V. MUNIYANDI ARMY I 3 OBC  
2 A-6 SUMAN KUMARI 10-Aug-2009 A+ MANIK CHAN  ARMY I 2 SC  
3 A-1 ALTAMASH KABIR 22-Mar-2010 AB+ MOHD NAUSHAD IAF I 2 OBC  
4 A-10 JAGJIT SINGH 1-Dec-2008 A+ SUKHMANDER SINGH IAF I 1 SC  
5 A-27 SAIKA BASHIR 10-Oct-2008 O- BASHIR AHMAD SHEIKH PRIVATE JOB V 0 OBC  
6 A-38 MOHAMMAD SABIQ JAN 10-Mar-2009 A+ JAN MOHAMMAD BHATT PRIVATE JOB V 0   BPL
7 A-39 UMER ALI MER 25-May-2008 B- ALI MOHAMAD PRIVATE JOB V 0   BPL
8 A-40 AL-JAMIE BHAT 3-Jan-2010 A+ JAN MOHAMMAD BHATT PRIVATE JOB V 0   BPL
9 A-34 WAJID RAHIM 3-Apr-2009 B+ ABDUL RAHIM HAJAM PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN BPL
10 A-18 ZEESHAN MUSHTAQ 16-Feb-2010   MUSHTAQ AHMAD BADAN  FARMER V 0 GEN BPL
11 A-12 MUTAHAR MANZOOR 26-May-2009 B+ MANZOOR AHMAD BHAT SHOPKEEPER V 0 GEN BPL
13 A-42 MARYAM 10-Jan-09 O+ MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN SOFI PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN BPL
14 A-43 RABANI 22-Mar-10 B+ MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN SOFI PRIVATE JOB V 0 GEN BPL

UNDER RTE CATEGORY ROUND II

 

Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 A-71 SHREYA 5-Jul-2009 B+ SUNIL KUMAR  CRPF I 1 OBC  
2 A-53 SABIYA ASHRAF 5-Oct-2008 B+ MOHD ASHRAF MUGLOO FARMER V 0 BPL  
3 A-55 RIZWAAN AHMAD CHUCK 15-Jun-2009 A+ ZAMEER AHMAD CHUCK LABOUR V 0 BPL  
4 A-46 AFIYA ALI 23-Aug-2009 B+ ALI AHAMD LABOUR V 0 OBC  
5 A-51 SUHAIL GULL 10-Sep-2009 A+ G H RASOL BHAT FARMAR V 0 BPL  
6 A-52 FAIZAN ASHRAF MUGLOO 5-Jan-2010 O+ MOHD ASHRAF MUGLOO FARMER V 0 BPL  
7 A-54 FAIZAN BASHIR SHEIKH 15-Jan-2010   BASHIR AHMAD SHEIKH  PRIVATE JOB V 0 OBC  
8 A-61 DIVYANSHU 8-Feb-2010 O+ SATYA PRAKASH YADAV PRIVATE  V 0 OBC  
9 A-47 MOHAMMAD SABIQ JAN 28-Feb-2010 A+ JAN MOHAMMAD BHATT PRIVATE  V 0 BPL  

 

 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-II) FIRST ROUND,  SESSION 2015-2016      
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB Blood Group Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark DATE OF ADM
1 B-18 NAVRAJ SANDHU 10-04-2008 O+ PRATIPAL SINGH BSF I 4 GEN    
2 B-16 POONAM RANI KAUR 05-06-2007 B+ SATNAM SINGH IAF I 3 OBC    
3 B-10 GUNJAN KUMAR 10-11-2008 O+ R,N PRASAD ARMY I 2 GEN    
4 B-11 TANMAY SHUKLA 02-02-2009 O+ ALOK SHUKLA IAF I 2 GEN    
5 B-22 KRISH MAHESHWARI   30-10-2007 O+ PREM KUMAR ARMY I 2 SC    
6 B-09 NAVDEEP KAUR 14-11-2007 O+ BALWINDER SINGH IAF I 2 GEN    
7 B-08 ASHISH KUMAR 16-08-2008 A+ GIRIJESH KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN    
8 B-02 HANSITA 17-03-2009 A+ AJAY KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN    
9 B-05 NAVNEET KAUR 17-09-2007 B+ ARVINDER SINGH ARMY I 2 OBC    
10 B-06 NAVLEEN KAUR 17-09-2007 O+ ARVINDER SINGH ARMY I 2 OBC    
11 B-07 ALKA KUMARI 18-02-2009 A+ KAMAL KUMAR IAF I 2 S.G     
12 B-12 ISHLEEN KAUR 23-01-2009 B+ GURUCHARAN SINGH IAF I 2 GEN    
13 B-15 SHAMBAVI 27-08-2008 B+ AMRESH KUMAR VERMA CRPF I 2 S.G     
14 B-01 RASHMI 28-06-2008 A+ DEVENDRA KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN    
15 B-21 DIVYANJALI 30-01-2009 O+ HARINANDAN IAF I 2 OBC    
16 B-03 PRANAB KUMAR 08-05-2008 B+ KALI DASS IAF I 0 GEN    
17 B-14 NADIGOPPA SPANDANA 10-11-2008 B+ BALESHAN IAF I 0 OBC    
18 B-17 AABRAN AHMAD KHAN 23-12-2007 AB+ TAUFIK AHAMD AAI II 3 GEN    
19 B-19 ABHAYJEET SINGH SODHI 18-08-2008 O+ BUPINDER SINGH ENGINEER III 0 GEN    
20 B-04 MOUREG-ABEED-RAFIQI 08-04-2007 A- ABEED-UR REHMAN  BUSINESS V 0 GEN    

 

 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-III) FIRST ROUND,  SESSION 2015-2016            
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark DATE OF ADMISSION
1 C-4 PIYUSH RAJ 16-02-2008 A+ PINTU KUMAR SINGH BSF I 5 GEN    
2 C-3 JAVIR SINGH CHAVADA 25-11-2006 AB+ CHAVADA MAHENDRA SINGH GREF I 4 GEN    
3 C-2 MANISH CHANDRA JOSHI 14-08-2007 A- HARISH CHANDRA JOSHI GREF I 3 GEN    
4 C-6 SYED JAKIUR JAMAN 17-02-2007 O+ S F RAHMAN BEACON I 2 GEN    
5 C-7 GUMMALLA SHARAVYA 5-07--2007 B+ GUMMALLA SURI BABU ARMY I 2 GEN    
7 C-5 SIMRAN DEVI 6-05--2007 B+ KALI DASS IAF I 0 GEN    
8 C-11 BASHARAT MAQBOOL 20-07-2007   MOHD. MAQBOOL IAF I 0 GEN    
9 C-8 ANAND RAINA 20-03-2007 B+ RAVINDER KUMAR RAINA EDU OFFICE III 3 GEN    
10 C-2 MUHAMMAD-BIN-IRFAN 19-12-2006 B- IRFAN ASIF ENGINEER III 0 GEN    
11 C-13 SHERISH ABDULLA 16-04-2006 B+ MOHD. ABDULLA FOREST DEPT III 0 GEN    
12 C-12 QURAT ABDULLA 16-04-2006 O+ MOHD. ABDULLA FOREST DEPT III 0 GEN    
13 C-10 KAMRAN RAFIQ 10--01-2007 B+ MOHD. RAFI BHAT LABOUR V 0 BPL    

 

 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-IV) FIRST ROUND,  SESSION 2015-16      
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB Blood group Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 D-1 SIMARJEET SINGH POONIA 22-May-06 B+ CHARANJEET SINGH POONIA IAF I 2 GEN  
2 D-6 YUVRAJ SINGH 5-Sep-06 A+ PAWAN KUMAR SINGH CPWD I 2 GEN  
3 D-9 SHRAVANI 25-Jul-06 A+ MANE SHIVAJI UDHAV ARMY I 2 GEN  
4 D-2 KASHISH RAJ 29-Dec-06 A+ PINTU KUMAR SINGH BSF I 0 GEN  
5 D-12 MAHVASH FATIMA 7-Oct-05 B- FARUKH ASHAN AAI II 1 GEN  
6 D-4 KHUSHBOO BASHIR 1-Nov-05 B- BASHIR AHAMD SHEKIH LABOUR V 0 BPL  
7 D-7 OWAIS MOHMAD BHAT 3-Oct-06 B+ NISAR AHAMD BHAT TAILOR V 0 GEN  
8 D-8 GURPREET SINGH 11-Aug-05 AB+ SARANJEET SINGH PRIVATE V 0 GEN  
9 D-10 MARASIM HUSSAIN 1-May-06 O+ MOHAMMAD HUSSAIN SOFI LABOUR V 0 BPL  
10 D-11 SATVIK THUSSU 24-Apr-06 B+ SAJAN THUSSU PRIVATE V 0 GEN  
                     

 

 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES  (CLASS-V) FIRST ROUND,  SESSION 2015-16        
S.NO. Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation Category No of Trans SC/ST Lottery position Remarks
1 E-3 KRISHI-N-CHAUHAN 30/08/2005 O- NILESH-N-CHAUHAN ARMY I 2 GEN 1  
2 E-2 V. M LALITH KRISHNA 8/1/2006 O+ V MUNIYANDI ARMY I 3 OBC 2  
3 E-4 PALVI DEVI 15/05/2005 B+ KALI DASS IAF I 0 GEN 3  
4 E-7 TANISHKA SHARMA 29/11/2005 B+ DURGALAL SHARMA BEACON I 2 GEN 4  
5 E-9 POONAM DEVI 22/05/2005   DIGAMBAR SINGH ARMY I 0 GEN 5  
6 E-8 KANNAN B 23/10/2004 O+ BINU SREEDHARAN BEACON I 2 OBC 6 waiting 1
7 E-6 KHALID MUSHTAQ 24/06/2004 B+ MUSHTAQ AHMED BSF I 2 GEN 7 waiting 2
8 E-1 ISHU KUMAR 2/1/2006 O- SATISH  KUMAR IAF I 2 GEN 8 waiting 3
9 E-5 SYED MANTASHA 29/05/2005 O+ SYED ABDUL QAYOOM BUSSINESS V 0 GEN   waiting 4

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES (CLASS VII) FIRDT ROUND, SESSION 2015-16
Sr.No. Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation Category No of Trans SC/ST lottery position  Remarks
1 G-6 LALIT BHAGAT 4/9/2002 O+ SOM NATH ARMY I 4 SC 1  
2 G-1 SHIMANI 14/08/2003 AB+ MANIK CHAND BEACON I 3 SC 2  
3 G-5 GUMMALLA SHURTI 16/06/2003 B+ GUMMALLA SURI BABU ARMY I 2 GEN 3  
4 G-10 HARI SHAYAM 4/9/2002   DIGAMBAR SINGH ARMY I 0 GEN 4 waiting 1
5 G-2 SHARANJIT SINGH 05/02/2003 O+ ARVINDER SINGH ARMY I 2 OBC 5 waiting 2
6 G-4 PARTH PRASUN 20/06/2003 O- P K PRASUN BEACON I 6 GEN 6 waiting 3
8 G-3 FARAHN KHAN 24/07/2003 B+ HAMID KHAN CRPF I 6 GEN 7 waiting 4


 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES (CLASS VIII) FIRDT ROUND, SESSION 2015-16
Sr.No. Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation Category No of Trans SC/ST Date of Admisson   
1 H-3 NAGEENA NAZ 09/07/2001 A+ MUSHTAQ AHEMD BSF I 2 GEN    
2 H-2 PARINEETA PATEL 24/01/2003 B+ GYAN SINGH PATEL DEFENCE I 1 GEN    
3 H-1 SYED KAMOOS 13/02/2002 O+ SYED ABDUL QAYOOM BUSSINESS V 0 GEN    
4 H-4 AKANKSHA KUNDU 10/1/2002 B+ AMIT KUMAR FARMER V 0 GEN    


 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES (CLASS IX) FIRST ROUND, SESSION 2015-16
Sr. No. Registration No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation  Priority Category No. of Trans Caste Cat Remark
1 I-1 ABHA RAWAT O8-Jan-01 B+ ANOOP SINGH RAWAT BSF I 4 GEN  
2 I-3 GAURAV PATEL 11-Sep-01 O+ GYAN SINGH PATEL BEACON I I GEN  
3 I-2 PIYUSH KUMAR 24-Jan-02 B+ UTTAM KUMAR BEACON I 4 GEN  
4 I-6  SHAHID KHAN 5-Apr-01 A+ JALAL UL DIN STATE GOVT III 0 GEN WAITING 1
5 I-7 DEEPAK KUMAR 12-Feb-01   SODASH FARMER V 0 SC  


 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES CLASS II ONWARDS, SECOND ROUND, SESSION 2015-16
S. No Class Reg No/ Form No Name of the Child DOB BLOOD GROUP Parent's Name  Parent's Occupation Cat No of Trans SC/ST Remarks 
1 II B-24 PARIKSHIT GUPTA 08-03-2008 O- RAKESH KUMAR GUPTA BSF I 3 GEN  
2 II B-23 VISHALDEEP SINGH 15-03-2008 B+ HARWINDER SINGH DSC I 1 GEN  
3 III C-14 SACHIN KUMAR 14-Jun-2007   SHAMSHER SINGH JAKLI I 3 GEN  
4 III C-15 ANSHU SINGH YADAV 15-Nov-2006 B+ SHIV SHARAN SINGH YADAV BEACON I 2 GEN  
5 III C-16 AANCHAL DESINGANADAN 29-Oct-2006 A+ PRIYAN PRAKASH IAF I 2 GEN  
6 III C-18 ASHISH 31.05.2007   DELIP SINGH DSC I 2 GEN  
7 III C-17 ASHMIT ARIC PHILLIP 9-Jan-2007 A+ AMIT PHILLIPS IOC II 2 GEN  
8 IV D-14 ARTI 30.04.2006   DELIP SINGH DSC I 2 GEN  
9 IV D-15 AKASHDEEP SINGH 14-May-05 A+ HARWINDER SINGH DSC I 1 GEN  
10 VIII H-5 SAHIL KHURSHEED  25/08/2001 B+ KHURSHEED AHMAD B.D.O OFFICE III 1 GEN  
11 VIII H-6 KAJAL KUMARI 12/03/2002 B+ R.S PANDEY PRIVATE V 0 GEN  


 

SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR CLASS XI SESSION 2015-16
Sr. No. Name of Student CGPA NAME OF KV DESIRED STREAM STREAM ALLOTED
1 KIRTI SHARMA  10 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
2 PALLAVI KUMARI 10 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
3 MUHEET RASHID BHAT  10 KV ANANTNAG SCIENCE SCIENCE
4 ASMITA  GAURI 9.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
5 SHUBA SARKER. 9.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
6 JUNAID JAVAID 9.6 KV AWANTIPUR SCIENCE SCIENCE
7 Aditya Singh 9.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
8 TANNU SINGH 9.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
9 SIRJANA TAMANG 9.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
10 S. NARMATHA 9.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
11 MISHAB JAN 9.2 KVNO1 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
12 SYED MIFTAH 9 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
13 SHABNAM 9 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
14 KARTIK KUMAR 9 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
15 PALLAVI BHAGAT 8.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
16 MOHD. UMAR DAR 8.8 KV BARAMULA SCIENCE SCIENCE
17 ARIF AHMAD 8.8 KV BARAMULA SCIENCE SCIENCE
18 BISMAN IDRESS 8.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
19 RITIKA RAJ 8.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR  SCIENCE SCIENCE
20 Ankita Singh 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
21 WARSHA KOUL 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
22 SAHIL BHAGOTRA 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
23 MANISH PRASAD 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
24 MIR ARJUMAND BASHIR 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
25 SUMIT KUMAR 8.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
26 HAKEEM KARAMAT HUSSAIN 8.4 KV ANANTNAG SCIENCE SCIENCE
27 SHAZIA JAVAID SOFI 8.4 KV BARAMULA SCIENCE SCIENCE
28 MANOJ  KUMAR DAS 8.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
29 REYAN REYAZ  8.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
30 HARSH PRATAP SINGH 8.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
31 ROHIT KUMAR 8.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE SCIENCE
32 ROSHAN RASHID HAJAM 8.2 KV BARAMULA SCIENCE SCIENCE
33 SHAZIA GAFFAR 8 KV BARAMULA SCIENCE SCIENCE
34 MOHD. SHADAN ANSARI 8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
35 SHALU NILOFAR 7.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
36 RASHID MIR 7.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
37 DEEP DAS  7.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
38 UMAR GANI SHEERGOGRI 7.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
39 Ragini 7.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
40 DIPSHIKHA 7.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
41 NLILANJANI 7.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
42 PRINCE SANDHU 7.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
43 NITIKA NEGI 7.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
44 GAGANPREET KAUR 7.6 KV NAD MUMBAI SCIENCE COMMERCE
45 JAGESHWAR KUMAR MAHATO 7.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
46 Mamta Dewasi 7.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
47 ANKIT RAINA 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
48 MOHD. SHOYAB 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
49 AZEEM RAJA 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
50 AMARNATH PAWAR 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
51 RITU RANI 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
52 VIVEK SINGH 7.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
53 MOHAMMAD NAJMUSH SAQIB PAUL 7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
54 MOHD. ZEESHAN ANSARI 7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
55 Kamal Singh 7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
56 Rohit Mehra 7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
57 KAJAL DEVI  7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
58 AMIT GAWAR 7 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
59 AMAN KUMAR PANDEY 6.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
60 AMARJYOTI 6.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
61 MANDEEP SINGH  6.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
62 T.H.A. WANI 6.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
63 KHUSHBU KUMARI 6.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
65 VIJAY LAXMI 6.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
66 SHUBHAM PATEL  6.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
67 PUJA KUMARI 6.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR  COMMERCE COMMERCE
68 AMITPAL SINGH  6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR SCIENCE COMMERCE
69 Priyanka Rani 6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
70 PRIYANKA RANI 6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
71 JASDEEP SINGH 6 KV BARAMULA COMMERCE COMMERCE
72 Shobhit 5.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
73 SANDEEP SINGH 5.8 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
74 RATANDEEP KAUR 5.8 KV BARAMULA COMMERCE COMMERCE
75 KHUSHBO 5.6 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
76 IQRA AZIM 5.4 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE
77 TABID JOHN 5.2 KV NO2 SRINAGAR COMMERCE COMMERCE


LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES CLASS XI, NON KV
Sr. No. Roll. No. Name of Student CGPA NAME OF KV DESIRED STREAM Stream Alloted
1 2277308 JEEZAN RIYAZ PAKHLIWAL 9.8 ARMY GOODWILL PUBLIC SCHOOL, PAHALGAM COMMERCE COMMERCE
2 4107023 IMRAN AHMED SHABNAM 9 J.K BOSE SCIENCE COMMERCE
3 2277288 ARSHAN AHMED MATTOO 9 ARMY GOODWILL PUBLIC SCHOOL, ANANTNAG COMMERCE COMMERCE
4 5121273 FAISAL MOHAMMAD MIR 8.8 J.K BOSE SCIENCE COMMERCE
5 70045132527 PAYAM MASOOD 8.6 OPEN SCHOOL COMMERCE COMMERCE
6 2277292 DANISH MUSHTAQ 8.2 ARMY GOODWILL PUBLIC SCHOOL, PAHALGAM COMMERCE COMMERCE
7 8154315  SIMRAN SINGH 8 C.R.P.F PUBLIC SCHOOL SCIENCE COMMERCE
8 2118265 ZEENAT MUSHTAQ 7.8 J.K BOSE COMMERCE COMMERCE
9 4117297 ANTARIKSH DAS 7.6 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUNE SCIENCE COMMERCE
10 2282070 NEHA BHAGAT 6.6 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUNE SCIENCE COMMERCE

 
Welcome to the website of KV No. AFS Srinagar      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV No. 2 Srinagar
Visitor No.